Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

 

IMPORTANT: Please read these Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy before using our website.

By viewing the pages of our website, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy.

Our Website:

Our website, www.on2solutions.ca, is purely for informational purposes. We are not responsible for the accuracy or content of any “offsite” links contained in our site; these are solely for your convenience and ease of browsing.

Email:

We have provided an email address on our site so you may contact us. This is for your convenience, however remember email is not completely secure or reliable as a method of communication. We cannot be responsible for lost, misrouted, or intercepted email. Email should never be used for any sensitive or time-dependent information.

Privacy

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

ON2 Solutions is committed to providing superior service, while protecting your privacy and personal information. We never give, rent, or sell any information that could identify any customer to any person or organization without the customer’s consent. Our adopted privacy principles and policies are based on the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, and Canada’s federal privacy legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Your Personal Information

We hold customers’ company information to facilitate and maintain the highest levels of patient care and customer service, and as required by law. This can include the following types of personal information:

  • Identification: Your company name, address, and contact numbers
  • Installed Products: The products and services you use or prefer.
Why We Collect Your Information

We only collect personal information for the following purposes:

  • To identify your company needs
  • To provide additional services or information of interest or assistance to you
Our Privacy Principles

Accountability: Our designated Privacy Officer oversees and is accountable for compliance with our privacy policies.

Identifying Purposes: We will identify, either before or at the time of collection, the purposes for which company information will be collected, used or disclosed.

Limiting Collection: We only collect information for the purposes we identify to you.

Limiting Use, Disclosure & Retention: We only use and disclose your company information with your consent (or as required by law). We retain your information only as long as necessary to fulfill the identified purposes.

Accuracy: We keep your information accurate, complete and up-to-date, and may ask you to verify your information from time to time.

Safeguards: We protect your company information with appropriate safeguards.

Inquiries or Concerns

Please contact ON2 Solutions to obtain further information about our policies and procedures or if you have any questions or concerns.

Address:
ON2 SOLUTIONS

Unit 7 – 186 Cochlan Drive

Morden, Manitoba

Phone: (204) 822-8106
Fax: (204) 822-1799
Email: info@on2solutions.ca